DEV MODE
Photo Paul Clement

Dance

Rhythm Section is a regular dance that happens in London, with timely excursions across the globe.

We only play records because we prefer the sound of them and the culture that goes along with it. (ps.we don’t hate on anyone who doesn’t, it’s just the way it ended up here)

Every party is a bit different, and we pride ourselves on that, but one thing we strive to maintain indefinitely is the VIBE. Ultimately, it’s about the party. We don’t have set times and there is never a ‘headliner’.

Rhythm Section is a community; a friendly place to come and dance your troubles away to music both new and old, all night long.

2 rules: Be nice and don’t take pictures.

Enjoy the moment for what it is and respect fellow dancers and DJ’s.

That’s all – hope to see you soon!

Previous Guests

0—9

12×12 (Voodoo Down)
30/70
90834

A

Aaron L
Adrian Ammo
African Acid is The Future
Age of Consent
Al Dobson Jr.
Alek Lee
Alex Nut
Alfa Mist
Allysha Joy
Andrew Ashong
Andy Hart
anu
Asquith
Athens of the North
Auntie Flo

B

Babicka
Bahamian Moor
Bake
Bake
Beautiful Swimmers
Bell Towers
Ben Fester
Bradley Zero

C

Carista
Chairman Kato (Pictures Music)
Champagne Funk
Chaos In The CBD
Charles Drakeford
Charles Drakeford
Charlie Bones
Charlotte Dos Santos
Children Of Zeus
Christopher Rau
Contours
Cosmic Slop

D

Damiano Von Erckert
Damiano von Erckert
Dan Kye
Dauwd
Delfonic
DJ Batch
Duffstep
Duke Hugh
Duval Timothy

E

Earth Trax X Newborn Jr.
Edd Fisher
Eddie C
Eddy Ramich
Emma-Jean Thackray
Esa

F

Face + Heel
Fantastic Man
FIT Siegel
Flørist
Frankie Valentine
Friends & Family
FYI Chris

G

Girl Unit
Glowing Palms
Gnork

H

Harvey Sutherland
Harvey Sutherland + Bermuda
Hashman Deejay
Hectik
Henry Wu Hidden Spheres
Honey Dijon
House of Doors

I

Il Bosco
Irfan Rainy

J

J.Deep
Jack J
Jamie 3:26
Jan Schulte
Jane Fitz
Jayda G
Jerome Thomas
Job Sifre
John Gomez

K

Kai Alcé
Kay Suzuki
Kickin’ Pigeon
Kwake Bass

L

Lakuti
Laura Misch
Liam Butler
LNS
Local Artist Lorum
Losian
LT
Luca Lozano
Luv*Jam

M

Mafalda
Mallard
Marijus Aleksa’s MAPS
Mark Seven
Max Graef
Max Graef Band
Mic Mills
Miryam Solomon
Mister Saturday Night
MLE Morell
Muff Deep
Myles Mears
Mystic Jungle

N

Nano
Neinzer
NÉRIJA
Neue Grafik
Nick Craddock
Nubya Garcia

O

Or:la

P

Pablo Valentino
Pellegrino
Pender Street Steppers
Phrased
Pinty
Poly-Ritmo
Prequel Ptaki

R

Raphaël Top-Secret
Reggie Dokes
Retiree
Rhythm Section
Ron Obvious
Ruf Dug

S

Sassy J
Sean OD
Sean P
Session Victim
Setwun
Shanti Celeste
Shepherd
Silentjay X Jace XL
Sleep D
Soccer96
Steve Barker
String Theory
Super Best Friends Club
Swooping Duck

T

Tasker
The Brother Moves On
Theodor
Thristian
Tolouse Low Trax

V

Vels Trio
Volcov

W

Wax’O Paradiso

Y

Yu Su
Yussef Kamaal

Z

Z Lovecraft
Zakia
Zanzibar Chanel